Online Study Material      Call us today!  01596-246092 or 6378354500   

Faculty


You will be taught by leading educators who do not just understand the latest research and industry trends, but are often involved with it.

Most of them are members of various international and national conferences and seminars of utmost importance.

DIRECTOR

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Prasanna Kumar S M Ph.D 38

G M Commercial

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr. K K Pareek Chartered Accountant (F.C.A.) 47

PRINCIPAL

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr L Solanki ME, Ph.D 30

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Nimish Kumar (HOD – CS/IT/AI Dept.) M.Tech, MBA, Ph.D 24
Mr Manoj Kataria M.Tech 25
Mr Dhanesh Kumar M.Tech 22
Mr Anil Kumar M.Tech 16
Mr Himanshu Verma M.Tech 16
Mrs Ruchi Sharma MCA, ME 14
Ms Reena Saini MCA, M.Tech 14
Mr Shashi Kant Sharma ME, Ph.D* 13
Mr Gauttam Jangir ME 13
Mr Pradeep Singh Shekhawat M.Tech 13
Mr Manoj Kumar Saini ME 13
Mr Gopal Krishan Prajapat ME 12
Mr Ramakant Soni M.Tech 12
Mr Nachiket Sainis M.Tech 12
Mr Vipin Saraogi MCA, ME 12
Dr Abhishek Pandey ME, Ph.D 10

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Mrs Sonam Mittal M.Sc, Ph.D 12
Mr Jitender Kumar M.Tech 12
Mr Suresh Kumar M.Sc (Tech), PGDCA 20
Mr Kamlesh Pareek MCA 18
Mr Narayan Kumar MCA 15

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Santosh Jangid (HOD – ECE Dept.) M.Tech, Ph.D 23
Mr Vikas Poonia M.Tech 17
Mr Praveen Kumar Sharma ME, Ph.D* 14
Mr Gaurav Sahu M.Tech 13
Mr Ramesh Jangir M.Tech 12
Mr Rahul Runthala M.Tech 12
Mr Keshav Khandelwal M.Tech 11
Mrs Monika Shekhawat M.Tech 10
Mr Sanjay Kumar Saini M.Tech 10
Mr R C Sonania Pre-University 38
Mr Makkhan Lal Pre-University 22

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Mrs Smita Pareek (HOD – EE Dept.) ME, Ph.D 20
Mr Rajesh Singh Shekhawat ME, Ph.D* 15
Mr Satish Kumar Rai ME, Ph.D* 14
Mr Vikas Kumar M.Tech 12
Mr Anuj Sharma M.Tech 8
Mr Surendra Kumar Sharma Pre-University 30

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr D C Sharma (HOD – ME Dept.) AMIE, M.Tech 32
Mr Divesh Kumar Rohilla M.Tech 11
Mr Chitranjan Kumar M.Tech 9
Mr Himanshu Gupta M.Tech 8
Mr Ravindra Kumar Yadav M.Tech 5
Dr Shilpesh Rajpurohit Ph.D 1
Mr S M Kaushik Diploma 37

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Y K Gupta (HOD – Science & Humanities Dept.) M.Sc, Ph.D 28
Dr Mrs Disha Meel M.Sc, Ph.D 11

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Mrs Krishna Meel M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D 15
Dr. Rashmi J Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D 14
Mr Vikram Sharma M.Sc, M.Tech 11

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Vipin Kumar M.Sc, Ph.D 27
Dr A K Malik M.Sc, M.Tech (IT), Ph.D 17
Dr Mrs Anupama Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D 16

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Mrs Manusmriti Sharma MA, M.Phil, Ph.D 16
Mrs Shalini Srivastava MA, M.Phil 16

BIRLA PROFESSIONAL TRAINING & RESEARCH CENTRE

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Hasibur Rahaman M.Tech, Ph.D 15

TRAINING & PLACEMENT CELL

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Reetesh Gautam MCA, M.Tech 30

LIBRARY

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr. Neetu Gujran M.Lib, M.Phil, Ph.D 20
Dr. Sarita Jain M.Lib, Ph.D 17
Mr Jaswant Singh B.Ed, B.Lib 24

SPORTS

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Bool Chand Kataria M.P.Ed, MCA, M.Sc 21