Registration for Admission 2019-20      |     REAP CODE - 049      |      Call us today!  01596-246092 or 6378354500   

Faculty


You will be taught by leading educators who do not just understand the latest research and industry trends, but are often involved with it.

Most of them are members of various international and national conferences and seminars of utmost importance.

DIRECTOR

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Prasanna Kumar S M Ph.D 36

PRINCIPALs

Name Designation Qualification Exp.
Dr L Solanki Principal (Academics) ME, Ph.D 27
Mr Shridhar B Dandin Principal (Administration) MS, Ph.D* 27

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Santosh Jangid (HOD – ECE Dept.) M.Tech 20
Dr Manoj Pandey M.Sc, M.Tech, Ph.D 12
Mr R K Thapliyal M.Tech 31
Mr Vikas Poonia M.Tech 14
Mr Praveen Kumar Sharma ME, Ph.D* 11
Mr Gaurav Sahu M.Tech 10
Mr Shashi Kant Sharma ME 10
Mr Buddhi Prakash Sharma ME 10
Mr Ramesh Jangir M.Tech 9
Mr Rahul Runthala M.Tech 9
Mr Keshav Khandelwal M.Tech 8
Mrs Monika Shekhawat M.Tech 7
Mr Sanjay Kumar Saini M.Tech 7
Mr R C Sonania Pre-University 35
Mr Makkhan Lal Pre-University 19

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Mrs Smita Pareek (HOD – EE Dept.) ME, Ph.D 17
Mr Rajesh Singh Shekhawat ME 12
Mr Satish Kumar Rai ME, Ph.D* 11
Mr Vikas Kumar M.Tech 9
Mr Anuj Sharma B.Tech 5
Mr Praveen Kumar B.Tech 5
Mr Krishna Kumar Saini M.Tech 4
Mr Surendra Kumar Sharma Pre-University 27

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Nimish Kumar (HOD – CSE/IT Dept.) M.Tech, MBA, Ph.D 21
Mr Manoj Kataria M.Tech 22
Mr Dhanesh Kumar M.Tech 20
Mr Himanshu Verma M.Tech 13
Mrs Ruchi Sharma MCA, ME 12
Mr Sanjeev Sultania M.Sc (Tech), ME 11
Mr Gauttam Jangir ME 10
Mr Gopal Krishan Prajapat ME 9
Mr Jitender Kumar M.Tech 9
Mr Pradeep Singh Shekhawat M.Tech 9
Mr Ramakant Soni M.Tech 9
Mr Manoj Kumar Saini ME 9
Mr Nachiket Sainis M.Tech 9
Mr Vipin Saraogi MCA, ME 7
Mr Suresh Kumar M.Sc (Tech), PGDCA 17
Mr Anil Kumar M.Tech 13
Mr Kamlesh Pareek MCA 15
Mr Narayan Kumar MCA 12

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Mrs Sonam Mittal M.Sc, Ph.D 9
Mr Rakesh Saini M.Sc, M.Tech 11
Ms Reena Saini MCA, M.Tech 10
Mr Bhupendra Kumar Jangir M.Tech 9
Mrs Monika Jangir M.Tech 6
Mr Vikas Kumawat M.Tech 6
Mr Ankit Sharma M.Tech 6

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr D C Sharma (HOD – ME Dept.) AMIE, M.Tech 29
Mr Divesh Kumar Rohilla M.Tech 8
Mr Chitranjan Kumar M.Tech 7
Mr Himanshu Gupta B.Tech 5
Mr Ravindra Kumar Yadav B.Tech 3
Mr S M Kaushik Diploma 33

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Y K Gupta (HOD – Science & Humanities Dept.) M.Sc, Ph.D 25
Dr Mrs Disha Meel M.Sc, Ph.D 8

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Mrs Krishna Meel M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D 12
Mrs Rashmi J Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D* 11
Mr Vikram Sharma M.Sc, M.Tech 9

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

 

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Vipin Kumar M.Sc, Ph.D 24
Dr A K Malik M.Sc, M.Tech (IT), Ph.D 14
Dr Mrs Anupama Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D 13

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr R M Jha MA, Ph.D 18
Dr Mrs Manusmriti Sharma MA, M.Phil, Ph.D 13
Mrs Shalini Srivastava MA, M.Phil 13

BIRLA PROFESSIONAL TRAINING & RESEARCH CENTRE

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Hasibur Rahaman M.Tech, Ph.D 12
Mr M K Panchal BE (Electrical) 42

LIBRARY

Name Qualification Exp.
Mrs Neetu Gujran M.Lib, M.Phil, Ph.D* 17
Mrs Sarita Jain M.Lib 14
Mr Jaswant Singh B.Ed, B.Lib 21

SPORTS

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Bool Chand Kataria M.P.Ed, MCA, M.Sc 18

TRAINING & PLACEMENT CELL

 

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Reetesh Gautam MCA, M.Tech 27
Mrs Kritika Sharma MBA (HR) 9