Call us today! 01596-24 6092  

Faculty


You will be taught by leading educators who do not just understand the latest research and industry trends, but are often involved with it.

Most of them are members of various international and national conferences and seminars of utmost importance.

Faculty

PRINCIPALs

Name Designation Department Qualification Exp.
Mr Shridhar B Dandin Principal (Administration) CSE/IT MS, Ph.D* 25
Dr Lovendra Solanki Principal (Academics) ECE/EE/EEE/ME ME, Ph.D 25

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr R K Thapliyal M.Tech 29
Mr Santosh Jangid M.Tech 18
Mrs Smita Pareek ME, Ph.D* 15
Mr Vikas Poonia M.Tech 12
Dr Manoj Pandey M.Sc, M.Tech, Ph.D 10
Mrs S Ananthi AMIE, M.Tech 10
Mr Praveen Kumar Sharma ME, Ph.D* 9
Mr Satish Kumar Rai ME, Ph.D* 9
Mr Vishnu Jindal BE 9
Mr Gaurav Sahu M.Tech 8
Mr Shashi Kant Sharma B.Tech 8
Mr Buddhi Prakash Sharma ME 8
Mr Ramesh Jangir BE 7
Mr Rahul Runthala M.Tech 7
Mr Keshav Khandelwal M.Tech 6
Mrs Monika Shekhawat M.Tech 5
Mr Sanjay Kumar Saini M.Tech 5
Ms Chanchal Jakhodia M.Tech 4
Mr R C Sonania Pre-University 33
Mr Makkhan Lal 17

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Rajesh Singh Shekhawat ME 10
Mr Vikas Kumar M.Tech 7
Mr Dinesh Kumar B.Tech 6
Ms Jyoti Purohit M.Tech 5
Mr Anuj Sharma B.Tech 3
Mr Praveen Kumar B.Tech 3
Mr Aashish Ranjan B.Tech 3
Mr Krishna Kumar Saini B.Tech 2
Mr Surendra Kumar Sharma 25

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Manoj Kataria M.Tech 20
Dr Nimish Kumar M.Tech, MBA, Ph.D 19
Mr Dhanesh Kumar M.Tech 18
Mr Himanshu Verma M.Tech 11
Mrs Ruchi Sharma MCA, ME 10
Mr Sanjeev Sultania M.Sc (Tech), ME 9
Mr Gauttam Jangir ME 8
Mr Gopal Krishan Prajapat BE 7
Mr Jitender Kumar M.Tech 7
Mr Pradeep Singh Shekhawat M.Tech 7
Mr Ramakant Soni M.Tech 7
Mr Manoj Kumar Saini ME 7
Mr Manoj Kumar Lamba MCA 7
Mr Vipin Saraogi MCA, ME 5
Mr Suresh Kumar M.Sc (Tech), PGDCA 15
Mr Anil Kumar MCA 11
Mr Nachiket Sainis MCA 7
Mr Narayan Kumar ITI, PGDCA, MCA 10

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Rakesh Saini M.Sc, M.Tech 9
Ms Reena Saini MCA, M.Tech 8
Dr (Mrs) Sonam Mittal M.Sc, Ph.D 7
Mr Bhupendra Jangir M.Tech 7
Ms Garima Rungta M.Tech 6
Mrs Monika Jangir M.Tech 4
Mr Vikas Kumawat M.Tech 4
Mr Ankit Sharma M.Tech 4

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Chhotu Ram Rao MS (Tech) 42
Mr D C Sharma AMIE, M.Tech 27
Mr Vikram Bhataia BE 21
Mr Divesh Kumar Rohilla M.Tech 6
Mr Chitranjan Kumar M.Tech 5
Mr Himanshu Gupta B.Tech 3
Mr Naveen Kumar B.Tech 3
Mr Ravi Kumar Chaudhary ITI, B.Com 38
Mr Prakash Swami ITI 9

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Ravi Prakash Sharma M.Sc, Ph.D 17
Dr (Mrs) Krishna Meel M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D 10
Mrs Rashmi J Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D* 9
Mr Vikram Sharma M.Sc, M.Tech 7

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Y K Gupta M.Sc, Ph.D 23
Dr (Mrs) Ujala Nyola M.Sc, Ph.D 10
Dr (Mrs) Disha Meel M.Sc, Ph.D 6

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Vipin Kumar M.Sc, Ph.D 22
Dr A K Malik M.Sc, M.Tech(IT), Ph.D 12
Mrs Anupama Sharma M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D* 11

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr R M Jha MA, Ph.D 16
Mrs Manusmriti Sharma MA , M.Phil, Ph.D* 11
Mrs Shalini Srivastava MA , M.Phil 11

BIRLA PROFESSIONAL TRAINING & RESEARCH CENTRE

Name Qualification Exp.
Dr Hasibur Rahaman M.Tech, Ph.D 10
Mr Sunil Kumar MCA 11
Mr M K Panchal BE (Electrical) 40
Mr S M Kaushik Diploma (Electrical) 32

LIBRARY

Name Qualification Exp.
Mrs Neetu Gujran M.Lib, M.Phil 15
Mrs Sarita Jain M.Lib 12
Mr Jaswant Singh B.Ed, B.Lib 19

SPORTS

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Bool Chand Kataria M.P.Ed, MCA, M.Sc 16

DIGITAL MEDIA

Name Qualification Exp.
Mr Amrish Bhatnagar MBA 22

TRAINING & PLACEMENT CELL

Name Qualification Exp.
Mrs Kritika Sharma MBA (HR) 7
Mr Harsh Kumar Singh MCA 3